bachata kizomba salsa
TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026
Location
Castejon, Spain 🇪🇸
Dates
November 20-22, 2026
Price
€75
Organizer
TuSalsa
About this Festival
TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026 takes place from November 20 to 22 at Hotel Luze El Villa in Castejón, Navarra. The three-day program covers Salsa, Bachata, and Kizomba with workshops, performances, and social parties running each night.
WHAT TO EXPECT
- ▶Intensive workshops across Salsa, Bachata, and Kizomba
- ▶Live performance shows from international artists
- ▶Social parties running until dawn each night
- ▶Hotel block with promotional code TUSALSA26
DANCE STYLES
- ▶Salsa
- ▶Bachata
- ▶Kizomba
PRACTICAL INFO
- ▶Venue: Hotel Luze El Villa, Castejón
- ▶Dates: November 20 to November 22, 2026
- ▶Price: from €75
- ▶Organizer: TuSalsa
Festival Details
- Dance Styles
- bachata, kizomba, salsa
- Dates
- November 20-22, 2026
- Location
- Castejon, Spain
- Organizer
- TuSalsa
More bachata & kizomba & salsa Festivals
VIVA LATIN SUMMER 2026
RM Lijnden, Netherlands · July 30 - August 3, 2026
Indonesian International Latin Festival & Asia-Pacific Salsa Summit 2026
Bali, Indonesia · July 30 - August 3, 2026
Lions Alicante XIX 2026
Alicante, Spain · July 30 - August 2, 2026
I Love Kizomba Sensual Festival - Amsterdam 11th Ed
Amsterdam, Netherlands · August 3-10, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
When is TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026?
TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026 takes place November 20-22, 2026 in Castejon, Spain.
What dance styles are featured at TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026?
TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026 features bachata and kizomba and salsa dancing, including workshops, shows, and social dancing.
Where is TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026 located?
TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026 is held in Castejon, Spain.
How can I get tickets for TuSalsa Dance SBK Congress 2026?
Visit the official festival website for tickets, pricing, and registration details.